MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Bound by Flame trainer

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
14,323
Reaction score
33,924
How about some info ? , What the error you getting? When do you get the error or whatever the problem is?.
 

lacb

New Member
Joined
May 9, 2014
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Hi,

Thats the problem, nothing happens. The options doesn't work.
I get game running and the activation sound in game and nothing changes.
I hit F1 and get sound and them F2, F3 and nothing changes, I keep receiving damage till death!

Thanks
 

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
14,323
Reaction score
33,924
Hi,

Thats the problem, nothing happens. The options doesn't work.
I get game running and the activation sound in game and nothing changes.
I hit F1 and get sound and them F2, F3 and nothing changes, I keep receiving damage till death!

Thanks
Does the cheat activate or just a bing sound? , Also try running the game first then the trainer .
P.S , Which game release are you using ?.
 

lacb

New Member
Joined
May 9, 2014
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Hi,

It's working now...I did the game running first and now the trainer is working!

Many thanks.
 

hrubcio

New Member
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
hi there i have some problem with these trainer when i want to tun the program i have thise alert :
Faliure loading the trainer. Reason: Unable to open file
"C:\User\NICK\AppData\Temp\cetrainers\CET52AF.tmp\extracted\CET_TRAINER.CETRAINER"
This error is showing every time with meny trainer
I run Windows 8 64bit . A lot of thanks for help .
 

chris

Donor
Joined
Apr 23, 2014
Messages
1,143
Reaction score
831
hi there i have some problem with these trainer when i want to tun the program i have thise alert :
Faliure loading the trainer. Reason: Unable to open file
"C:\User\NICK\AppData\Temp\cetrainers\CET52AF.tmp\extracted\CET_TRAINER.CETRAINER"
This error is showing every time with meny trainer
I run Windows 8 64bit . A lot of thanks for help .

right click on the trainer, and select troubleshoot compatibility, then select it to run as Windows 7 or Windows XP SP3
 

hrubcio

New Member
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
nothing help
04c98c2258e09.png.html
 

hrubcio

New Member
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
disabled anti-virus and add exeption to firewall .
trainer on desktop and still thise same error :( mayby i dont hav some program needed to run trainer or something
 

chris

Donor
Joined
Apr 23, 2014
Messages
1,143
Reaction score
831
disabled anti-virus and add exeption to firewall .
trainer on desktop and still thise same error :( mayby i dont hav some program needed to run trainer or something

restart your computer, redownload the trainer, make sure its placed on the desktop, and then run troubleshoot compatibility to windows 7/ Windows XP SP3 and run as admin. Start the game First then start the trainer..fingers crossed hope this help HAHA
 

hrubcio

New Member
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
nothing help :( I will tray to downlowad another trainer thah is difrent from these and tray :(
 

hrubcio

New Member
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
i downloaded a 7 day to day trainer and there is this same error thah makes me think thah the problem lays on my side mayby this error is coused bay windows 8 it self
hmm . if enyone have some idea for this error please help
 

chris

Donor
Joined
Apr 23, 2014
Messages
1,143
Reaction score
831
i downloaded a 7 day to day trainer and there is this same error thah makes me think thah the problem lays on my side mayby this error is coused bay windows 8 it self
hmm . if enyone have some idea for this error please help

like i said did you try troubleshoot compatibility? usually it works for those who uses windows 8 or 8.1
 

hrubcio

New Member
Joined
May 10, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
i trying these . but i find on internet that explanation:
'Failure loading trainer. Reason :Unable to open file "C:\Users\????\AppDat...\CET_TRAINER.CETRAINER " I think it has something to do with the fact that I'm using a non-english based Windows 7. I came to this conclusion because when I tried it on another computer with English Windows it did work.

some ideas ???
 

basco

New Member
Joined
May 15, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Hi,
1. Hotkeys F5 + F8 dont work (F5 = quicksave, F8 = quickload reserved by game). Nobody noticed this? Wuts up guys?
 

chris

Donor
Joined
Apr 23, 2014
Messages
1,143
Reaction score
831
Hi,
1. Hotkeys F5 + F8 dont work (F5 = quicksave, F8 = quickload reserved by game). Nobody noticed this? Wuts up guys?

alt tab to press F5 and F8 so that you're not in the game pressing f5 and f8
 
Top