MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Transistor Trainer

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
14,101
Reaction score
33,894

Current Trainers:
Transistor V1.00 32bit Trainer +1
Transistor V1.27664 32Bit Trainer +1
Transistor V1.27664 64Bit Trainer +1
Transistor V1.27825 64Bit Trainer +1
Transistor V1.50473 Trainer +1


Options:
  1. Inf.Health
Notice:
  • First lose some health then activate the cheat.
 


MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Attachments

  • Transistor V1.00 32bit Trainer +1 MrAntiFun.zip
    3.9 MB · Views: 2,854
  • Transistor V1.27664 64Bit Trainer +1 MrAntiFun.zip
    3.7 MB · Views: 2,742
  • Transistor V1.27664 32Bit Trainer +1 MrAntiFun.zip
    4.2 MB · Views: 1,598
  • Transistor V1.27825 64Bit Trainer +1 MrAntiFun.zip
    4.4 MB · Views: 2,590
  • Transistor V1.50473 Trainer +1 MrAntiFun.zip
    591.2 KB · Views: 1,299
Last edited:

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
14,101
Reaction score
33,894
I dont have time for it :( , I made it for 32bit so both users of 32bit and 64 bit can use the trainer .
 

Beavergum

Active Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2014
Messages
48
Reaction score
11
Ok, for some reason its not working. Here are the steps I took to try to make it work. Ran as admin for both 64bit and 32bit. Did not run as Admin for both also. I checked the versions of the game they are the same. Don't know if you have the same publisher (CODEX). I also closed it and opened it multiple times to make sure before I post something. By not working, when I press F1 pops your site up, makes a dinging noise but will not check the box to indicate it's being activated.
 
Last edited:

NotBad

Super Member
Joined
Apr 23, 2014
Messages
341
Reaction score
156
I have CODEX version and working with x86 exe.
 

MrSkaizo

Staff
Staff member
Donor
YouTube Manager
Joined
Apr 28, 2014
Messages
1,916
Reaction score
558
Ok, for some reason its not working. Here are the steps I took to try to make it work. Ran as admin for both 64bit and 32bit. Did not run as Admin for both also. I checked the versions of the game they are the same. Don't know if you have the same publisher (CODEX). I also closed it and opened it multiple times to make sure before I post something. By not working, when I press F1 pops your site up, makes a dinging noise but will not check the box to indicate it's being activated.
did you lose some health then activate F1?
 

portknoy

New Member
Joined
May 21, 2014
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Not working for me either. I've tried both 64 and 32bit, both with and without admin mode, and I've lost health before pressing F1. The trainer hangs for a while, then goes back to normal. I don't hear the familiar *ding* or whatever sound it's suppose to play and no checkmark appears. My version is FTS with updates 1 and 3 (the game version still says 1.0.0.0).
 

Beavergum

Active Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2014
Messages
48
Reaction score
11
..... That is the one thing I did not do. As soon as I did it, it worked. Thanks so much!
 

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
14,101
Reaction score
33,894
I made the trainer using FTS + update 1 , Did you lose some health before activating the trainer?.
 

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
14,101
Reaction score
33,894
Alright , I sent you a message check it out portknoy .
 
Last edited:

Beavergum

Active Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2014
Messages
48
Reaction score
11
Thank you MrAntiFun works fine! Could you try more exp a kill function? If not it's fine.
 

pokepoke

New Member
Joined
May 21, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
I have CODEX version and it's not working. But my version says V1.25970, no idea why. Any chance for matching trainer?
 

NotBad

Super Member
Joined
Apr 23, 2014
Messages
341
Reaction score
156
hgooob2000 , read my post. :)

I no have stupid antivirus installed , windows defender is off.. and no problems with all trainers.
 

MrSkaizo

Staff
Staff member
Donor
YouTube Manager
Joined
Apr 28, 2014
Messages
1,916
Reaction score
558
I have CODEX version and it's not working. But my version says V1.25970, no idea why. Any chance for matching trainer?

use transistor( x86),lose some health then activate F1
 
Last edited:

Beavergum

Active Member
Joined
Apr 26, 2014
Messages
48
Reaction score
11
I have the same Version. Try opening with admin and remember get hit by something lose some HP, then activate it. That's what I had to do. But it works I have the CODEX version. And like Anti said it's for the x86.
 
Top