Your donations help keep the Forum online and allow us to buy more Games

DonationButton

Assassin's Creed Odyssey Trainer

ArthurArcadia

New Member
Joined
Nov 17, 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
120
Inf. materals works, actually. The number of resources does not increase BUT each time you spend resources to upgrade something, the number of wood, iron etc. etc. remains the same, so it is infinite, from a practical point of view.
Yeah, I just noticed that today, my bad lol
 



Important Announcement to All Users on MrAntiFun.net Click Here


Ad Note

Samiur_rahman

New Member
Joined
Apr 10, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
0
Hello, i have odyssey uplay version 1.0.6. when i run the game, the trainer can't find that my game is running. could someone please help me with this problem? is there a trainer and game processor mismatch? if so, how do i fix it? thanks
 

CracKFixX

New Member
Joined
Nov 29, 2014
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
FunPoints
40
Infinite Skillpoints doesnt work infinite. It gives 178 Points but after that it freezes at 0 if you spend all 178. I needed to download another trainer to overclock the stats. Could you fix that?
 

Bijou

New Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
0
Is there a way to make the Game Editor work? When I click on the drop-down box, it's empty, though the number slider bar is there, and "Set Value" underneath that. Using the version for 1.0.6 - I'd like to set the amount of Resource gain (is that possible?).
 

beeflord

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2018
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
40
Infinite Skillpoints doesnt work infinite. It gives 178 Points but after that it freezes at 0 if you spend all 178. I needed to download another trainer to overclock the stats. Could you fix that?
What did you download? I'm having the same problem
 

clonk

New Member
Joined
Jan 11, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
0
Infinite Skillpoints doesnt work infinite. It gives 178 Points but after that it freezes at 0 if you spend all 178. I needed to download another trainer to overclock the stats. Could you fix that?
I'm having the same problem
 

erickhc

Active Member
Joined
May 1, 2014
Messages
25
Reaction score
4
FunPoints
0
Out of curiosity, is better stealth working for any of you guys? It doesn't seem to activate here. All the rest is working absolutely fine.
 

Bierwichtel

Active Member
Joined
Aug 17, 2016
Messages
67
Reaction score
31
FunPoints
80
Just as an fyi, apparently there is a hard cap of skill points. Supposedly it's 207, some sources say 213 points.
 

jawbones

New Member
Joined
Nov 20, 2014
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
0
Infinite resource won't work. Blacksmith upgrades still take away from resources. Doesnt add any and still subtracts from what I do have. Does nothing from what I can tell. This is the only one I was going to use.
 

Inuyoukai

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
0
THX for this Trainer!! But with 1.3 i have Trouble everytime! Whenever I activate the trainer the tastaur does not work properly anymore. I press W (forward) and he runs without stopping press D and he runs backwards or does a roll. The ship is worse he only drives in a circle and does not activate the sail anymore. If the trainer is off, it works great again! Oreichalkos are stored online and are therefore not to cheat !!!
 

jawbones

New Member
Joined
Nov 20, 2014
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
0
Do I need one of each resources or just one of any? Because I still have some resources missing and the cheat doesn't take effect.
So apparently you have to leave it on for like 10 minutes or so. It seems to be working for me now. Just doesnt have effect if you recently turned it on.
 

ArthurArcadia

New Member
Joined
Nov 17, 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
120
Infinite Skillpoints doesnt work infinite. It gives 178 Points but after that it freezes at 0 if you spend all 178. I needed to download another trainer to overclock the stats. Could you fix that?
What the "Infinite Skillpoints" do is that it gives you the hard cap of the max skillpoints you can get in the game. When you start a new game, the hard cap of skillpoints is 300.

Side Note:

If you spend all of the available skillpoints, that's it. No more skillpoints, unless after you level up 300 times, you could get more. To my knowledge of AC: Odyssey, 300 skillpoints is the max you can get, so plan wisely.
 

ArthurArcadia

New Member
Joined
Nov 17, 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
FunPoints
120
Is there a way to make the Game Editor work? When I click on the drop-down box, it's empty, though the number slider bar is there, and "Set Value" underneath that. Using the version for 1.0.6 - I'd like to set the amount of Resource gain (is that possible?).
Just deconstruct everything you don't need in your inventory, plus with the new "Fast Kill", you legit two-shot everything so why upgrade anything?
 
Top