Trainer Search

p4t5h4rp

New Member
Joined
Sep 3, 2014
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Yeah i've done, that hehe, i've even renamed them, the only thing i have not done is turned off UAC which ill do in a sec, does the trainer need to be in the game directory?, my version is 1.4.651.0 if that is any help.
 
Last edited:

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
22,496
Reaction score
34,506
Yeah i've done, that hehe, i've even renamed them, the only thing i have not done is turned off UAC which ill do in a sec, does the trainer need to be in the game directory?, my version is 1.4.651.0 if that is any help.
No it doesn't , You running the game on steam? .
 

p4t5h4rp

New Member
Joined
Sep 3, 2014
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
i am yeah,its not the directors cut but it is running on steam
 

Niegol

New Member
Joined
May 18, 2014
Messages
7
Reaction score
3
Is there a way for you to add an Infinite Energy option in the trainer?
 

Starkiller

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
157
Reaction score
36
So is there a chance you're going to add infinite energy option like Niegol asked? i'd love that option it's what makes the game most fun.
 

Barbara San

New Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
ok so I extracted the file, do i need to run it then start the game or what?
 

Barbara San

New Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Also, do i need to bind my keys to something else ingame? because I keep trying to cloak and it activates/deactivates the cheat
 

NerdGone

Donor
Joined
Feb 13, 2015
Messages
55
Reaction score
12
Also, do i need to bind my keys to something else ingame? because I keep trying to cloak and it activates/deactivates the cheat

That is usually what you need to do if trainer hotkeys conflict with game keybinds - if you can, just rebind the in-game key functions.
 
Top