MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Trainer Search

gon84freaks

New Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2015
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
ill just leave this here
Go to Nexusmods google it.
And there search "Mass Effect 2 Cheat Console"
It works on Origin.
July 9 2015
my version of Mass effect 1.2.1604.0
 
Last edited:

elec64

New Member
Joined
May 3, 2014
Messages
8
Reaction score
1
Your trainers are the only ones that actually work.
Thank you very much for your excellent work.
Mrantifun a reference for trainers.
 

smackmyb1shup

New Member
Joined
Sep 30, 2015
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Sir, could you reupload again ? Cuz, 2 times I try to extract your trainer slways got diagnostic messages error... thank you for your trainer Sir, you're the best :)
 

alpalia

Super Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2014
Messages
297
Reaction score
42
Sir, could you reupload again ? Cuz, 2 times I try to extract your trainer slways got diagnostic messages error... thank you for your trainer Sir, you're the best :)

ok to me, maybe your antivirus block to download correctly
 

moviewatch

Master Donor
Joined
Sep 8, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
i re start playing ME2 i did what u said for origin one which file so i make sure i did it right an ur trainer not working atm unless i missing what u say u didnt give info file to rename like which game file? it telling me reinstall it
I am having the same problem. did you manage to fix it
 

Emily Townson

Member
Joined
May 1, 2014
Messages
14
Reaction score
0
Can you please put onto it add squad points like 10 or 20 if you don't mind
 

dgamer1298

Active Member
Joined
Jun 9, 2014
Messages
36
Reaction score
4
were do i find the exe for mass effect 2 on origin so i an change it
 

alpalia

Super Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2014
Messages
297
Reaction score
42
were do i find the exe for mass effect 2 on origin so i an change it
origingames / mass effect 2 / binaries /...

i think its "mass effect 2 . exe" , but i forget if its this one or "ME2Game.exe"
 

GamerAndru

Member
Joined
Jul 22, 2015
Messages
11
Reaction score
2
I'm aware this is pretty old, but I just wanted to clarify for all the Origin users here.
Changing your "ME2Game.exe" file to "MassEffect2.exe" will allow the trainer to function properly.
Just be sure to change the secondary "MassEffect2.exe" file to "ME2.exe" beforehand, so there are no naming conflicts.
Just so you don't get lost either. Both "exe" files have different data. The one that doesn't matter is something like 196kb or something. The one that needs to be changed is around 16k in size. This has been tested, and all options in the trainer function for origin properly.
 

Lizard2214

Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2014
Messages
19
Reaction score
2
I'm aware this is pretty old, but I just wanted to clarify for all the Origin users here.
Changing your "ME2Game.exe" file to "MassEffect2.exe" will allow the trainer to function properly.
Just be sure to change the secondary "MassEffect2.exe" file to "ME2.exe" beforehand, so there are no naming conflicts.
Just so you don't get lost either. Both "exe" files have different data. The one that doesn't matter is something like 196kb or something. The one that needs to be changed is around 16k in size. This has been tested, and all options in the trainer function for origin properly.
Don't works for me :( I did like above but after launching game I get notice in EA window; Invalid license :( I buy ME2 on Steam :/
 

Galensvensk

Active Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2014
Messages
32
Reaction score
9
I'd love to get a proper Origin version of this trainer, Is ther any chance you will make one?
 

minionps

New Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2016
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
I did what GamerAndru said:

Didn't work at first, but then I closed Origin, renamed the exe and double clicked and it worked. I just closed the game, then opened Origin and everything is now working at normal including the trainer

[I'm aware this is pretty old, but I just wanted to clarify for all the Origin users here.
Changing your "ME2Game.exe" file to "MassEffect2.exe" will allow the trainer to function properly.
Just be sure to change the secondary "MassEffect2.exe" file to "ME2.exe" beforehand, so there are no naming conflicts.
Just so you don't get lost either. Both "exe" files have different data. The one that doesn't matter is something like 196kb or something. The one that needs to be changed is around 16k in size. This has been tested, and all options in the trainer function for origin properly.
]
 

Galensvensk

Active Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2014
Messages
32
Reaction score
9
Hmm.... Will have to try again the next time I have more time on my hands...
 

RickRi

Active Member
Joined
Dec 1, 2014
Messages
33
Reaction score
10
Thanks for the trainer. I bought Mass Effect 2 Origin and changed the name as recommended. It worked 100%.

(google tradutor)
 

ZeonCobra

Super Donor
Joined
Feb 18, 2016
Messages
89
Reaction score
24
I tried to change the file name to MassEffect2.exe, but now the game won't start. Can someone help me?
 

ZeonCobra

Super Donor
Joined
Feb 18, 2016
Messages
89
Reaction score
24
Got the game and the trainer working. So far I'm liking it, only thing missing is more squad points.
 

pcteck

Super Donor
Joined
Feb 17, 2016
Messages
14
Reaction score
7
Your trainers are the only ones that actually work.
Thank you very much for your excellent work.
Mrantifun a reference for trainers.
That's why so many people are switching to MAF. Bye bye to other sites :p :p
 
Top