MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Planetbase Trainer

MrAntiFun

Staff member
Website Admin
Joined
Apr 20, 2014
Messages
12,158
Reaction score
33,148

Current Trainers:
Planetbase V1.0.1 Trainer +1
Planetbase V1.0.2 Trainer +2
Planetbase V1.0.3 Trainer +2
Planetbase V1.0.4 Trainer +2
Planetbase V1.0.5 Trainer +2
Planetbase V1.0.6 Trainer +5
Planetbase V1.0.7 Trainer +5
Planetbase V1.0.9 Trainer +5
Planetbase V1.1.0 Trainer +5
Planetbase V1.1.1 Trainer +5
Planetbase V1.1.3 Trainer +5
Planetbase V1.3.0 Trainer +5
Planetbase (Steam) 3-11-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 3-11-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 3-11-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 3-16-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 3-24-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-7-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-17-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-17-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-19-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-21-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-21-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-23-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-24-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-25-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-25-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-25-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-28-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 4-28-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 5-1-18 Trainer +15
Planetbase (Steam) 5-8-18 Trainer +15

Options:
  1. Max Health
  2. Max Nutrition
  3. Max Hydration
  4. Max Oxygen
  5. Max Sleep
  6. Max Morale
  7. Max Wind Speed
  8. Max Bot Condition
  9. Max Bot Integrity
  10. Unlimited Power
  11. Unlimited Water
  12. Unlimited Oxygen
  13. Fast Build
  14. Freeze Time
  15. Free Trade
Notice:
Use mods after starting the game world.
 


MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Attachments

Last edited:

Mythykal

New Member
Joined
Nov 22, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Unlimited resources could take a bit more time. I've tried meddling with it myself which ends up in the game crashing. Seems like the game has a built in check for this.
 

Allexandru

Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2015
Messages
20
Reaction score
5
Who download games , one link please or name steam ?I search google is nothing
 

titan357

New Member
Joined
Sep 30, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Unlimited resources could take a bit more time. I've tried meddling with it myself which ends up in the game crashing. Seems like the game has a built in check for this.
I havent been able to figure it out either, every time I change the value the game crashes. If I change it and save then reload it goes back to what it was before I changed it.

Changing the save game data doesnt seem to work either.

Ive been poking around in the games files to see if I can find the file that has the starting resource amount in it but I haven't had any luck with that either.
 

Smimy

New Member
Joined
Nov 26, 2014
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
I havent been able to figure it out either, every time I change the value the game crashes. If I change it and save then reload it goes back to what it was before I changed it.

Changing the save game data doesnt seem to work either.

Ive been poking around in the games files to see if I can find the file that has the starting resource amount in it but I haven't had any luck with that either.
Problem is, ressources are on the map, i suppose that's why it keeps crashing if amount and boxes are not the same. You should check with the merchant in order to make it spawns i guess...
 

Zhadyios2014

New Member
Joined
Nov 27, 2014
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
You can cheat the coins so you can buy anything from the merchants. Cheat engine works fine for coin cheating FYI.
 

wesser99

New Member
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
this trainer causes issues when you have intruders you cant kill them
 

TheShadow89

Active Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2014
Messages
78
Reaction score
34
PLS add features :
- Inf. Ressources (I tried it with Cheatengin and my game chrasht)
- Inf. Stats for ---> YOUR <--- Colonist's
- Unlock all

pleas add this feature's

LG TheShadow.
 

Zhadyios2014

New Member
Joined
Nov 27, 2014
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
ressources hakcing is easy with cheatengine (you can **** the tradeship inventar and your coins ... add one item to the tradetable... change value in cheat engine and then add another same item to the tradetable then change it to 100 or so ... and do the same with your coins (coins works better then other items because 100 food took to long vor boarding xD)

but you must do the steps vor every tradeship at new
That is what I meant by coin cheating. track down the payment amount, and change it to say 10k and choose anything you want.
 

Avryn

New Member
Joined
Oct 18, 2015
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Just stumbled across this while trying to work out resources myself... It would seem after some testing that if you make a new game, recycle your ship right away, save the game, go into the save file and copy the relevant metal, bioplastic, and meal entries from the <resources> section, then build a bunch of stuff til you run out of resources, save the game, open the new save file, and replace the metal, bio, and meal entries in the second save file with those copied from the first, when you load the game next you'll start up with the starting resource amount again, with your current save.

I've done this a couple times now, never even editing the line with the amount of metal, and it seems to work without crashing the game for me.
 

Bluejay99

New Member
Joined
Oct 18, 2015
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
i don't know if this would help. if your looking in the save file you will see near the bottom wear it shows the boxes of the ores are at with the x and y and z values on them. That might make it to where you could potentially spawn in items.

*edit

I did this with a bot and it actually worked. It gave me a second construction bot in the beginning game

*edit

if you can figure out a way to create another ingame menu or have the player put in the x and z then have the program spawn in the material with a increasing y. I created them manually and they worked beautifully. and yes the game does not crash nor change after a save and reload.

It will work if done correctly. Have Fun!!
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jul 18, 2014
Messages
18
Reaction score
3
i don't know if this would help. if your looking in the save file you will see near the bottom wear it shows the boxes of the ores are at with the x and y and z values on them. That might make it to where you could potentially spawn in items.

*edit

I did this with a bot and it actually worked. It gave me a second construction bot in the beginning game

*edit

if you can figure out a way to create another ingame menu or have the player put in the x and z then have the program spawn in the material with a increasing y. I created them manually and they worked beautifully. and yes the game does not crash nor change after a save and reload.

It will work if done correctly. Have Fun!!
There are 2 types of x & y..one type is correspondent to position & the other to orientation. Which one to change ? Also can you share a picture or explain in brief how you did it ?
 
Top