MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Terraria Trainer

3dd13

New Member
Joined
Dec 1, 2014
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
Not working :(
Come on, guys. Be reasonable.
At least specify exactly which version of which trainer you tried using for which version of your game.
Mr.AF and his Team aren't mind-readers.
Even if they could be omniscience, IMO, its still poor manners (unless perhaps if its one of the Patreon Donors who made $500++ pledge - of which I'll say these is where I back off :p ).
 


MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

BobMania

New Member
Joined
May 2, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Playing on PC (Steam - Terraria version 1.3.5.3) and the Trainer (1.3.5.1) does not work anymore.
 

JackHawk99

New Member
Joined
Mar 13, 2017
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
The trainer actualities works. I don't know why it doesn't work for BobMania.
P.S. The "Inf.Items" does work, but it also changes required materials to craft items to 999, and I lose whole stacks of crafting material for every single thing crafted, thanks for the trainer anyway. :D
 
Last edited:

Spiffo

Active Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2015
Messages
74
Reaction score
16
Update please it crashes

nvm only had to reinstall the game probably was missing some files
 
Last edited:

RPGAngel

New Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2016
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Tried to download the version for 1.3.4 because my modded Terraria uses that version of the game. But when I tried to run it it got flagged as malware and deleted by my virus/malware protection program. None of the other trainers I've used had that happen. just wanted to let the maker know and warn people.
 

memeslol

Active Member
Joined
Nov 25, 2016
Messages
26
Reaction score
8
Tried to download the version for 1.3.4 because my modded Terraria uses that version of the game. But when I tried to run it it got flagged as malware and deleted by my virus/malware protection program. None of the other trainers I've used had that happen. just wanted to let the maker know and warn people.
...um, are you new to using trainers? If it's made with cheat engine, it'll be a false positive.
 

RPGAngel

New Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2016
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
I'm not new, I've used trainers before. I said something because I've used several other trainers by Mrantifun without them being flagged. This one was the only one that got flagged. And it wasn't the download itself but the actual exe program that launches the trainer that was flagged when I clicked it to launch the trainer. Because his other trainers that I used were okay I thought I should post about that one just in case to warn others.
 

Kalas

Honorary Member
Master Donor
Joined
Jun 5, 2014
Messages
2,863
Reaction score
938
I'm not new, I've used trainers before. I said something because I've used several other trainers by Mrantifun without them being flagged. This one was the only one that got flagged. And it wasn't the download itself but the actual exe program that launches the trainer that was flagged when I clicked it to launch the trainer. Because his other trainers that I used were okay I thought I should post about that one just in case to warn others.
Quote of DarkByte the founder of Cheat Engine:

And if you're wondering why the driver is detected that is because it uses some of the Zwxxxx functions exported by windows meant to be used by drivers. And it also uses the exported variable KeServiceDescriptorTable. (Also provided by windows to be used by drivers)
Now since anti virus programmers have no idea how to detect a rootkit, they just look at suspicious behaviour. And any driver that uses those functions that are exported by windows is classified as a trojan rootkit.
Read this before you "warn" people.


PS: Don't use crappy AV.
 

Albertz

New Member
Joined
Apr 18, 2016
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
1.3.5.1 doesnt work for me
pls tell me how to make the 1.3.5.1 version works.
 

DagurDaDeranged

New Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2016
Messages
5
Reaction score
4
I got Terraria 1.3.5.1 and 1.3.5.3 non steam versions, but when i run the game, enter the world, then start the trainer, pressing F1 to F4 doesnt seem to be working, it stays like 4 seconds, then it ring and nothing happens, no activated sound or red tittle, any solution for it to work?
 

Angel_Sisil

Member
Joined
Feb 5, 2017
Messages
21
Reaction score
4
Good day, Mr.AntiFun
My antivirus began to swear about the fact that in the latest detected Trojan trainer. Before that I played and everything was fine. I did everything, even rebooted the computer, put the program to the white list and re-rocked file - the one answer. I hope either you or anyone else can help me.

P.S. On all recently updated trainers discovered Trojan. List of trainers(I've checked):

1. Terraria
2. The Binding of Isaac AfterBirth+
3. The incredible adventures of Van Hellsing Final Cut
 
Last edited:

manutension36

New Member
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Messages
7
Reaction score
2
Trainer 1.3.5.1 works perfectly with the latest version 1.3.5.3... wait few seconds for trainer to activate
 

Albertz

New Member
Joined
Apr 18, 2016
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
Trainer 1.3.5.1 works perfectly with the latest version 1.3.5.3... wait few seconds for trainer to activate
when i run the game, enter the world, then start the trainer, pressing F1 to F4 doesnt seem to be working, it stays like 4 seconds, then it ring and nothing happens, no activated sound or red tittle, any solution for it to work?
 

cannstop

New Member
Joined
Jul 14, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
when i run the game, enter the world, then start the trainer, pressing F1 to F4 doesnt seem to be working, it stays like 4 seconds, then it ring and nothing happens, no activated sound or red tittle, any solution for it to work?
Deactivate u'r AV then try to use the program.
 
Top