MrAntiFun + WeMod Partnership Announcement

Total War Three Kingdoms Trainer

MrLucifer

New Member
Joined
Jul 13, 2019
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Thank you very much this is good stuff MrAntifun. Love your work
 

aconga

New Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2015
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
restore troop size crash my game, any reason for that?
 

laci0088

New Member
Joined
Aug 12, 2015
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
For those who have problem whit restore troop size use it only when you don't have an army selected. It works for me that way.
 

noarusan

Active Member
Joined
Oct 4, 2018
Messages
29
Reaction score
0
For those who have problem whit restore troop size use it only when you don't have an army selected. It works for me that way.
wow thanks, but how about the food??? its always comeback to default and not max or infinite
 

recep31

New Member
Joined
Sep 20, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
hey mr antifun when i activate the instant reform cheat it doesnt work for mee or am i doing somthing wrong
 

DeGorro82

Active Member
Joined
Jul 31, 2014
Messages
27
Reaction score
30
For those who have problem whit restore troop size use it only when you don't have an army selected. It works for me that way.
Done this, somehow, it's still 50-50% CTD. It has no problem at earlier gameplay, but as soon as your kingdom getting larger and more units available, this particular cheat became unstable. Well, at least there's some mods that accelerate recovery troops + the reform tech, so the worst case if your units get destroyed completely, only need 3 turns to go back to full numbers. If only half destroyed, only 1~2 turns.
 

Abbeysisland

New Member
Joined
Jul 29, 2019
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Sadly the trainer for V1.1.0 Build 10009 (which is the version CODEX released) crashes the game when you hit one of F-keys.
 

icit

Donor
Joined
May 5, 2014
Messages
16
Reaction score
3
Working for me on v1.1.0 10009. Only issue is instant reform shorten's the time to 1 day, so not instant. Also, instant build only works for upgrades, when adding a new item to build it says 1000 turns.
 
Top