Your donations help keep the Forum online and allow us to buy more Games

DonationButton

They Are Billions Trainer

Joined
Jan 21, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
1
hey guys...
today i've tried the 1.0.4 trainer on 1.0.10 version of the game. it's still works btw...
i'm activated trainer (F1) when i'm on main menu, while activate the gold,wood,etc, including construction and fast training on survival mode (on campaign survival map works too..)
HP and speed also works.,
Does the research points in the campaign work? I am really curious.
 



Important Announcement to All Users on MrAntiFun.net Click Here


Ad Note

Sayshal

Donor
Joined
Jan 4, 2015
Messages
22
Reaction score
1
hey guys...
today i've tried the 1.0.4 trainer on 1.0.10 version of the game. it's still works btw...
i'm activated trainer (F1) when i'm on main menu, while activate the gold,wood,etc, including construction and fast training on survival mode (on campaign survival map works too..)
HP and speed also works.,
I can't get the trainer to activate on main menu or in game.
 

lonely_dragon

Master Donor
Joined
Oct 29, 2016
Messages
18
Reaction score
6
I can't get the trainer to activate on main menu or in game.
The resource cheat seems to work ok, what I do is: open the game > open the trainer > get into a game (in my case I played campaign) on mission 1 > then after the map loaded > clicked on the command center > press F1 to activate the trainer > after hearing the "trainer activated" u can use the resources cheat (F1 - F5) I tested and they worked fine I haven't tested the rest infinite cheats

However trying the infinite research points cheat after opening the research tree seems to not work

I played on steam the latest version 1.0.10
 

salsalplz

Active Member
Joined
Dec 21, 2015
Messages
25
Reaction score
3
trainer (1.0.4)does not work for me with the latest version of they are bill. (1.0.10)
 

lonely_dragon

Master Donor
Joined
Oct 29, 2016
Messages
18
Reaction score
6
trainer (1.0.4)does not work for me with the latest version of they are bill. (1.0.10)
Have u tried the steps I mentioned? get into a campaign mission or any map (the one with a command center or outpost) > click on the command center / outpost > press F1 activate the trainer u should hear the "trainer activated" > then u can use all the infinite resource and fast recruit

This method works for me using the 1.04 trainer version, speaking of which the trainer seems to not work during the hero mission the infinite health did work on the swarm mission for me.

And the research points didn't work whatsoever so don't bother with that I guess.
 

huldu

New Member
Joined
May 25, 2016
Messages
9
Reaction score
1
It takes *really* long for the trainer to activate. It probably took a minute or so until it said "trainer activated". <edit> Only wood seems to work -- however as I placed a tent the game crashed.
 

ShadeO

Active Member
Joined
May 9, 2014
Messages
39
Reaction score
5
It worked once , the second time i tried running the trainer doing the exact same things you mentioned
it did not work
Tried restarting the trainer , restarting the game and nothing seems to work , the trainer is done , it requires a newer version
 

Rearo

New Member
Joined
Jul 5, 2016
Messages
7
Reaction score
2
Tested on v 1.0.10.15 and still works (Trainer v 1.0.4 64bit)
 

lonely_dragon

Master Donor
Joined
Oct 29, 2016
Messages
18
Reaction score
6
It takes *really* long for the trainer to activate. It probably took a minute or so until it said "trainer activated". <edit> Only wood seems to work -- however as I placed a tent the game crashed.
It worked once , the second time i tried running the trainer doing the exact same things you mentioned
it did not work
Tried restarting the trainer , restarting the game and nothing seems to work , the trainer is done , it requires a newer version
Like huldu said it takes a bit while for it to activate it longest is 1 mins, if you've done all the steps then I am at a loss...

Here's my screenshot on the trainer working:





 

sharkdddt

New Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Yes, trainer still work for me.
As for me i start new game not a company, select command center and press F1 to activate trainer.
After that all function of the trainer work and you can go to company missions if you need.
 
Top